Friday, September 22, 2017

And here's the September Issue

Can’t remember the last time I updated my blog. Whatever happened to that promise of writing up more entries this year? Anyway, let’s see at what point in my life I am standing now, according to my 2017 goals.

Goal #1- Be slutty… I mean fit.



Strange enough, I’ve lost 10 kg. My dimple on my left cheek (the face’s cheek) is now visible every time I show my desperate-for-sex-like-I-am-a-really-sex-starved-perv smile to cute guys. My secret? Well there isn’t any. It just happened, like the immaculate conception. I just woke up one day standing on the weighing scale and I’m 10 kg lighter. I try not to think about it or say the word (fucking cancer?!). It’s a bit worrying.

Goal #2- Write!



Well I really had more time with Mary Palms than writing stuff. I’ve been busy, not with work, but with Instagram- following royalties, half-naked guys and checking out the next travel destination. And there are times when I’m on a creative phase that there will be a lot of distractions- new porn material (it’s so obvious that I’m single, LOL!), phone calls from friends, my car was being towed and I literally ran after it, or any goddamn shit.

Today, there’s no one else in our apartment and I am not in the mood for Mary Palm, that’s why I’m writing this! Yay!

Goal #3- Raise money.



Three thousand euros. Well I have more debts than savings as of now. I’ll be meeting with my networking business partner this Sunday for the goods that I’ll be selling, in the hopes that it will make me richer. I did promise to do anything from odd jobs to blowjobs. No odd jobs though. And worse, not even a blowjob. LOL!

Goal #4- Credit history.

I have been swiping my credit card a bit too much lately. For the sake of establishing a good credit history. I think I need to look over my expenses right now.  

Goal #5- Read 24 books.



I am reading my 14th book, and I am 4 books behind schedule.

Goal #6-Plans for next year’s Grand Tour.

It’s final. After so much yes and no, and so much hesitation, it is decided that I will go to the Philippines next year. Destinations will be Manila, Bohol, Palawan and Boracay. To fellow bloggers who are still around here reading, I hope to see you there!

Goal #7- This year’s getaways.

This year I’ve been around and enjoyed travelling from north to south of Italy. I was so happy until I checked by wallet. Hahaha!

Goal #8- Be this year’s Santa to my family

Well, I’ve been considering some stuff that they would appreciate receiving this Christmas. I’ve been looking around for sales and special discounts.



I have also been thinking of creating a new blog, or maybe I’d just revamp this one. This used to have a direction and a purpose. There’s used to be a vibrant community of fellow bloggers. Where are they now? Where are we now? Sigh.

1 comment:

  1. welcome back Mr. T! :)
    na-miss namin ang mga updates mong ganito...
    at parehas lang din tayo ng tanong, nasaan na nga ba sila?...
    minsan, hinahanap ko rin ang sarili ko lol

    ReplyDelete

Sige, sakayan niyo ang trip ko....